RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
James Madison University Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrisonburg, Virginia
Dukes
800 South Main Street, Harrisonburg, Virginia, 22807, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Gabrielle Poore
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - George Mason Patriot Open Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 15th 2012, 4:58pm
Comments
George Mason Patriot Open Invitational
- Apr 15, 2012
Fairfax, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allstars
American
Boston University
Bridgewater (VA)
Columbia
Essex County
George Mason
George Washington
Georgetown
Georgetown Runni
Howard CC
James Madison
La Salle
Lynchburg
Maryland
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Mt St. Mary's
Navy
Nike
NYAC
Penn
Princeton
QuickStars
Richmond
Roanoke
Shore Athletic Club
Skeeter Jackson Flight Cl
St Peter's
Temple
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Commonwealth
VMI
William & Mary
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Bernard
Unattached
10.54
+1.4
1
2
Sturdivant, Andre
Unattached
10.63
+1.4
1
3
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
10.78
+1.4
1
4
Egi, William
Princeton
10.90
+1.4
1
5
Dembele, Moussa
Essex County
10.95
+1.4
1
6
Steffen, Sebastian
Princeton
11.07
+1.4
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Bernard
Unattached
10.52w
+2.2
1
2
Sturdivant, Andre
Unattached
10.66
+1.3
2
3
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
10.84
+1.5
4
4
Egi, William
Princeton
10.89
+1.5
4
5
Dembele, Moussa
Essex County
10.90
+1.6
6
6
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
10.94
-1.1
5
7
Boeni, Tim
Shore Athletic C
10.96
+1.3
2
8
Steffen, Sebastian
Princeton
10.99w
+2.2
1
10
Nubret, Nyls
Maryland-Eastern
11.03
-1.1
5
10
Jackson, Tyler
Virginia Commonw
11.03w
+2.2
1
9
Charbonneau, Ivan
Princeton
11.03
-1.1
5
12
Greenbaum, Tommaso
Princeton
11.06w
+2.2
1
13
Akinlawon, Fiyinfo
Princeton
11.10
+1.5
4
13
Hunter, Kadeem
Georgetown
11.10
+1.6
6
15
Lance, Keith
Bridgewater (VA)
11.14
-1.1
5
16
Louis, Josue
Skeeter Jackson
11.18
-0.2
3
17
Donnelly, Colin
Penn
11.22
+1.6
6
18
Gant, Nate
VMI
11.24
+1.6
6
18
McDuffie, Darryl
Temple
11.24
-0.2
3
20
Molidor, Shane
Princeton
11.27
+1.6
6
20
Thomas, Joseph
George Mason
11.27w
+2.2
1
22
Pezza, Christopher
Unattached
11.28
-0.2
3
23
Jules, Brent
Penn
11.28
-0.2
3
24
Stafford, Carlton
Temple
11.31
-0.2
3
25
Corley, Terrell
Bridgewater (VA)
11.34
+1.5
4
26
Brown, Lawrence
Essex County
11.44
+1.6
6
27
Thomas, Adrian
Essex County
11.45
+1.3
2
28
Clayton, Tyreece
Temple
11.46
-1.1
5
29
Jackson, Julian
VMI
11.51
+1.3
2
30
Hunt, Trevor
Roanoke
11.57w
+2.2
1
31
Morton, Micah
Richmond
11.60
+1.6
6
32
Spellman, Lester
Temple
11.66
-0.2
3
33
McFadgen, Demario
Bridgewater (VA)
11.70
+1.5
4
34
Hurd, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
11.71
-1.1
5
35
Fourney, Jonathan
Howard CC
11.81
-1.1
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Philippe
Unattached
20.86
+1.2
1
2
Verburg, David
George Mason
20.91
+1.2
1
3
Williams, Bernard
Unattached
21.20
+1.2
1
4
Harrison, Chris
Unattached
21.54
-1.3
2
5
Wilson, DeAngelo
Unattached
21.56
+1.2
1
6
Miles, Damian
Maryland-Eastern
21.86
-1.3
2
7
Vaughan, Darius
Virginia Commonw
21.95
+0.6
3
8
Wallace, Marcus
Maryland-Eastern
21.97
+1.2
1
8
Hunter, Kadeem
Georgetown
21.97
+0.7
4
10
Baker-Johnson, Tra
George Mason
22.14
-1.3
2
11
Akers, Hansel
Georgetown
22.24
+0.7
4
12
Donnelly, Colin
Penn
22.26
+0.6
3
13
Moore, George
Virginia Commonw
22.27
+1.2
5
14
Smith, Tyler
Georgetown
22.36
+1.2
5
15
Duncan, Derrhyl
Unattached
22.38
+0.7
4
16
Charbonneau, Ivan
Princeton
22.39
+0.6
3
17
Nubret, Nyls
Maryland-Eastern
22.45
-1.3
2
18
Greenbaum, Tommaso
Princeton
22.51
+0.7
4
19
Delbridge, Julius
Bridgewater (VA)
22.55
+1.2
5
20
Brown, Lawrence
Essex County
22.64
+1.7
6
20
Costanzo, Dominic
Virginia Commonw
22.64
+0.6
3
22
Clayton, Tyreece
Temple
22.71
+1.2
5
23
Perron, Austin
Georgetown
22.73
+0.7
4
24
Stafford, Carlton
Temple
22.87
+1.2
5
25
Linton, Colton
Roanoke
22.90
+1.7
6
26
Jarmon, Alonzo
Maryland-Eastern
22.91
+1.2
5
27
Beale, Daryus
Bridgewater (VA)
22.93
+1.7
6
28
Hill, Chris
Howard CC
23.13
+1.7
6
29
Jules, Brent
Penn
23.15
+0.7
4
30
Thomas, Adrian
Essex County
23.17
+1.7
6
31
Thomas, Joseph
George Mason
23.23
+0.7
8
32
Morton, Micah
Richmond
23.27
+1.7
6
33
Holland, Derek
Temple
23.44
-0.1
7
34
Corley, Terrell
Bridgewater (VA)
23.74
-0.1
7
35
Spellman, Lester
Temple
23.84
+0.7
8
36
Schmalhofer, Taylo
VMI
23.86
-0.1
7
37
Gore, Derrick
Bridgewater (VA)
23.90
-0.1
7
38
Crawford, Kenzell
George Mason
24.07
+0.7
8
39
Smail, Tom
Richmond
24.39
+0.7
8
--
Barry, Seck
Penn
DNF
+0.7
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Tom
Princeton
46.23
1
2
Harrison, Chris
Unattached
46.66
1
3
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
46.96
1
4
Vaughn, Adrian
George Mason
47.51
1
5
Kitur, Felix
VMI
48.34
2
6
Akers, Hansel
Georgetown
48.34
2
7
Webb, Kraig
Maryland-Eastern
48.48
1
8
Ulm, Toby
Georgetown
48.49
1
9
Boyd, Kevin
Columbia
48.61
2
10
Walker, Calder
Howard CC
49.16
3
11
Rose, Christopher
Essex County
49.21
2
12
Kearney, Ricky
Princeton
49.90
3
13
Sipple, Kyle
Virginia Commonw
50.04
3
14
Duncan, Derrhyl
Unattached
50.41
2
15
Kingslow, Ajani
Virginia Commonw
50.43
5
16
Keels, Allante
Penn
50.64
3
17
Henry, Jonathan
Essex County
50.75
3
18
Killian, James
Penn
50.88
3
19
Brown, Chris
Essex County
51.24
4
20
Hill, Chris
Howard CC
51.49
6
21
Gonzalez, Matt
Princeton
51.59
4
22
Cunningham, Tucker
Roanoke
51.84
5
23
Montgomery, Willia
Temple
51.93
3
24
Moran, Mark
William & Mary
52.03
4
25
Murphy, Quincy
VMI
52.04
6
26
McClelland, Charle
Penn
52.19
5
27
Hartman, Brandon
VMI
52.19
5
28
Afriyie, Derrick
Essex County
52.36
5
29
Jarmon, Alonzo
Maryland-Eastern
52.38
4
30
Sawadogo, Jordan
Princeton
52.71
4
31
Harvey, Matt
VMI
52.90
6
32
Smail, Tom
Richmond
53.51
6
33
Harris, Hackeem
Maryland-Eastern
53.89
2
34
Hedin, Drew
Temple
54.55
5
35
Board, Chase
Roanoke
54.88
6
36
Smyth, Jake
American
55.04
6
37
Duncan, Dave
Bridgewater (VA)
55.61
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Robby
Unattached
1:49.08
1
2
Brown, Zavior
Maryland-Eastern
1:49.53
1
3
Kitur, Felix
VMI
1:49.58
1
4
Merber, Kyle
Columbia
1:49.74
1
5
Fish, Brendon
Columbia
1:49.80
1
6
McFann, Harry
Columbia
1:49.98
1
7
Fulton, Brian
Penn
1:50.45
1
8
Van Ackeren, Trevo
Princeton
1:50.46
1
9
Gibilisco, Louis
Mt St. Mary's
1:50.59
1
10
Ledder, Billy
Unattached
1:50.86
1
11
Reilly, Paul
La Salle
1:51.04
1
12
Ross, Stuart
Boston Universit
1:51.11
1
13
Joseph, Moise
Unattached
1:51.15
1
14
Golden, Tyler
Unattached
1:51.43
1
15
Paternostro, Bradl
Princeton
1:51.44
1
16
hinton, alex
Virginia Commonw
1:51.45
1
17
Tansey, Liam
Columbia
1:51.46
1
18
Tyson, Chris
William & Mary
1:51.62
1
19
Raphael, Cody
George Mason
1:51.66
1
20
Dmitriev, Andrey
VMI
1:51.90
1
21
Claflin, Connor
Columbia
1:52.00
1
22
Bekelja, Mato
Penn
1:52.02
1
23
Bartholomew, Wayne
La Salle
1:52.08
1
24
Dinkins, Russell
Princeton
1:52.74
1
25
Manning, Brian
Georgetown
1:53.08
1
26
Horvath, Balint
Boston Universit
1:53.58
1
27
Gonsalves, Dean
VMI
1:53.70
1
28
Gunnerson, David
William & Mary
1:53.83
1
29
Laratta, David
La Salle
1:53.90
1
30
Reher, Michael
Georgetown
1:54.27
1
31
Klimek, David
George Mason
1:54.28
1
32
Murto, Mike
Georgetown
1:54.71
1
33
Empty, George
George Mason
1:54.78
1
34
Peavey, Bobby
Georgetown
1:54.85
1
35
Krinjak, David
Boston Universit
1:54.95
1
36
Tallerico, Thomas
Penn
1:54.99
1
37
Harwood, Robert
Penn
1:55.24
1
38
Whelan, Billy
Boston Universit
1:55.39
1
39
Fritz, Sean
Mt St. Mary's
1:55.72
1
40
Tennant, Zach
William & Mary
1:55.99
1
41
Keeley, Brian
Virginia Commonw
1:56.00
1
42
Hencke, Brian
Georgetown
1:56.40
1
43
Dzuranin, Jason
Princeton
1:56.64
1
44
Prince, Eric
Virginia Commonw
1:57.33
1
45
Fisher, Gabriel
VMI
1:57.40
1
46
McGreal, Ryan
George Mason
1:57.71
1
47
Taylor, Colin
William & Mary
1:57.75
1
48
Rawlings, Mike
Roanoke
1:57.78
1
49
Langton, Jesse
Mt St. Mary's
1:57.96
1
50
Wisniewski, Tim
Bridgewater (VA)
1:58.31
1
51
Thorpe, Jason
VMI
1:58.37
1
52
Singh, Dominic
Essex County
1:59.46
1
53
Gibilisco, James
Mt St. Mary's
1:59.55
1
54
Manning, James
American
1:59.62
1
55
McDowell, Berham
Virginia Commonw
1:59.75
1
56
Best, Colin
George Mason
2:00.21
1
57
Meadows, Cody
Roanoke
2:01.01
1
58
Johnson, Paul
Bridgewater (VA)
2:01.94
1
59
Canter, Will
Bridgewater (VA)
2:03.65
1
60
Batarags, Matiss
American
2:05.14
1
61
Davis, Triedecio
Essex County
2:20.74
1
--
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Mike
Unattached
3:42.37
1
2
Stilin, Joe
Princeton
3:42.79
1
3
Springer, Andrew
Georgetown
3:43.04
1
4
Webb, Alan
Unattached
3:43.28
1
5
Everett, Daniel
Columbia
3:43.80
1
6
Crits, Nick
La Salle
3:43.99
1
7
Gregorek, John
Columbia
3:44.26
1
8
Behnke, Adam
Columbia
3:44.74
1
9
Williams, Michael
Princeton
3:44.97
1
10
Feigen, Mark
Columbia
3:45.01
1
11
Cunningham, Michae
Penn
3:45.93
1
12
Kaddurah, Omar
Georgetown
3:52.61
1
13
Schoedler, Miles
Georgetown
3:53.04
1
14
Jaramillo, Connor
Penn
3:53.21
1
15
Ross, Nick
La Salle
3:53.53
1
16
Greenspun, Joe
Boston Universit
3:53.92
1
17
Veilleux, Ben
Columbia
3:54.35
1
18
King, Tyler
Princeton
3:54.42
1
19
Martin, Connor
Princeton
3:54.54
1
20
Perozze, Vince
La Salle
3:54.60
1
21
Webb, James
Princeton
3:54.62
1
22
Tsembelis, Evan
Columbia
3:54.64
1
23
Gilmore, Peter
Boston Universit
3:54.74
1
24
McReynolds, Willia
George Mason
3:54.88
1
25
Levine, Alex
George Mason
3:55.03
1
26
Swisko, Christophe
Mt St. Mary's
3:55.14
1
27
Lehane, Elliot
Boston Universit
3:55.54
1
28
Reynolds, Robert
George Mason
3:55.71
1
29
Furcht, Ben
Georgetown
3:55.99
1
30
Chylak, Matt
Penn
3:56.25
1
31
McGreal, Andrew
George Mason
3:56.67
1
32
Bendtsen, Chris
Princeton
3:56.78
1
33
McDonald, Matt
Princeton
3:56.93
1
34
Palmisano, Michael
Princeton
3:57.26
1
35
Gruschow, Thomas
Mt St. Mary's
3:57.48
1
36
Gregor, Austin
Georgetown
3:57.56
1
37
Mujezinovic, Ermin
VMI
3:57.95
1
38
Ryan, Andrew
William & Mary
3:58.19
1
39
Rushing, David
George Mason
3:58.29
1
40
Owens, Adam
Richmond
3:59.26
1
41
Matsakis, Constant
American
3:59.27
1
42
Skipper, Jason
Richmond
3:59.66
1
43
vial, john
Virginia Commonw
4:00.48
1
44
Bernard, Dylan
Mt St. Mary's
4:01.53
1
45
Foye, John
Penn
4:01.83
1
46
Morgan, Jacob
George Mason
4:02.17
1
47
Willis, Cabell
VMI
4:02.32
1
48
Ragan, Kyle
Richmond
4:02.39
1
49
Barletta, Geoffrey
Temple
4:02.66
1
50
Martinez, George
Mt St. Mary's
4:03.81
1
51
Hornsby, Booth
VMI
4:04.90
1
52
simmons, tyler
Virginia Commonw
4:06.91
1
53
Myer, Paul
Richmond
4:07.49
1
54
Rowe, Nick
Georgetown
4:07.85
1
55
Love, Patrick
Richmond
4:08.81
1
56
McDonald, Michael
VMI
4:10.04
1
57
Rittenhouse, Abram
Bridgewater (VA)
4:11.85
1
58
Green, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
4:14.16
1
59
Khamis, Khalid
Virginia Commonw
4:14.77
1
60
Schlickenmeyer, Jo
George Mason
4:21.03
1
61
Robinson, Tyler
Temple
4:33.01
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Alan
Unattached
14:15.54
1
2
Luff, Sam
Georgetown Runni
14:22.51
1
3
Paulson, Matt
Boston Universit
14:22.85
1
4
Burns, Christopher
Navy
14:49.33
1
5
Kacyon, Matthew
Temple
14:52.67
1
6
Bass, William
William & Mary
14:53.31
1
7
Rynning, Sean
Navy
14:54.23
1
8
leavitt, brenden
Virginia Commonw
14:54.44
1
9
Foy, Kevin
Penn
15:01.89
1
10
Hendricks, Timothy
William & Mary
15:15.01
1
11
Trueman, John
Penn
15:16.30
1
12
Carnes, Jackson
George Washingto
15:16.48
1
13
Lutz, Ian
American
15:17.48
1
14
Nickel, Conor
Penn
15:20.02
1
15
Doan, Conor
George Mason
15:25.76
1
16
Adam, Mohamed
Virginia Commonw
15:27.62
1
17
Luehrs, James
Unattached
15:35.26
1
18
Dinku, Filagot
Howard CC
15:48.55
1
19
Torino, Taylor
George Mason
15:53.63
1
20
Fernandez, Rafael
Howard CC
16:02.42
1
21
Pane, John
George Washingto
16:11.17
1
22
Earman, Matthew
Virginia Commonw
16:21.12
1
23
Lara, Jamie
Howard CC
16:55.00
1
--
Zwick, Jordan
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fanz, Philip
Temple
9:18.41
1
2
Callan, Daniel
George Mason
9:20.28
1
3
Brown, Jake
Princeton
9:22.43
1
4
Armstrong, Derek
Unattached
9:24.75
1
5
Rowe, Garrett
Princeton
9:36.13
1
6
Caskey, Sean
Mt St. Mary's
9:44.25
1
7
Anderson, John
William & Mary
9:44.64
1
8
Hush, Sam
Virginia Commonw
9:48.65
1
9
Parlette, Andrew
Howard CC
9:58.39
1
--
Hartman, Jason
George Mason
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdulrazaaq, Abdul
Unattached
13.84
+1.3
1
2
Dembele, Moussa
Essex County
13.96
+1.3
1
3
Smith, Ackeem
Maryland-Eastern
14.13
+1.3
1
4
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
14.24
+1.3
1
5
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
14.66
+1.3
1
6
Mohr, Robert
Princeton
14.80
+1.3
1
7
Dix, Jermol
Maryland-Eastern
16.00
+1.3
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdulrazaaq, Abdul
Unattached
13.98
+0.6
3
2
Dembele, Moussa
Essex County
14.05
+1.3
1
3
Smith, Ackeem
Maryland-Eastern
14.35
+1.6
2
4
Okengwu, Biyerem
Georgetown
14.53
-0.3
4
5
Dix, Jermol
Maryland-Eastern
14.70
+1.3
1
6
Mohr, Robert
Princeton
14.73
+1.6
2
7
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
14.74
-0.3
4
8
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
14.82
+1.6
2
9
Sheldon, Richard
Princeton
14.88
+0.6
3
10
Barry, Seck
Penn
15.25
+0.6
3
11
Malloy, Tim
Temple
15.31
-0.3
4
12
Murphy, Quincy
VMI
15.45
-0.3
4
13
Morse, Cameron
Virginia Commonw
15.54
+0.6
3
14
Cunningham, Tucker
Roanoke
15.56
+1.6
2
15
Smith, Christopher
Virginia Commonw
15.78
+1.3
1
16
Crawford, Kenzell
George Mason
15.97
+1.6
2
17
Clark, Matt
William & Mary
16.06
+1.6
2
18
Curtis, Edward
Roanoke
16.27
-0.3
4
19
Osorio, Gustavo
George Mason
16.43
+1.6
2
20
Lesieur, Zachary
Mt St. Mary's
16.52
+0.6
3
21
Schmalhofer, Taylo
VMI
16.54
+1.3
1
22
Seddon, Jeff
Penn
16.55
+1.3
1
23
Pelisek, Brad
Princeton
17.04
+1.3
1
24
Soerens, Stephen
Princeton
17.21
+0.6
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mbow, Elhadji
Essex County
50.75
1
2
Walsh, Andre
Maryland-Eastern
51.35
1
3
Tard, Marqueth
Unattached
52.19
1
4
Carey, Tim
Penn
53.42
1
5
Love, Cody
Columbia
53.57
1
6
Empty, George
George Mason
54.00
1
7
Morse, Cameron
Virginia Commonw
54.96
2
8
Schnure, Nilan
Princeton
55.29
2
9
Houdek, Brian
Mt St. Mary's
56.93
2
10
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
57.31
2
11
Abbe, Chelo
Virginia Commonw
57.83
3
12
Scott, Tom
Princeton
58.12
2
13
Canady, Aaron
Virginia Commonw
58.62
3
14
Fuller, Kyle
VMI
58.68
3
15
Kuruc, Kevin
Temple
59.03
2
16
Henry, William
Virginia Commonw
59.26
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Allstars
40.57
1
2
Smith
,
Walsh
,
Taylor
,
Nubret
Maryland-Eastern
40.68
1
3
Charbonn
,
Egi
,
McCord
,
Hopkins
Princeton
41.34
1
4
Huguley
,
FitzSimo
,
Nickas
,
Orsulak
Mt St. Mary's
41.99
2
5
Greenbau
,
Steffen
,
Kearney
,
Molidor
Princeton
42.14
1
6
Okengwu
,
Smith
,
D'Ambros
,
Wilson
Georgetown
42.36
1
7
Pickett
,
McDuffie
,
Stafford
,
Clayton
Temple
42.63
2
8
Moore
,
Vaughan
,
Hurd
,
Jackson
Virginia Commonw
42.83
2
9
Curtis
,
Cunningh
,
Hunt
,
Linton
Roanoke
44.64
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akers
,
Ulm
,
Wilson
,
Perron
Georgetown
3:13.34
1
2
Costanzo
,
Moore
,
Turner
,
Sipple
Virginia Commonw
3:19.11
1
3
Sawadogo
,
Schnure
,
Kearney
,
Scott
Princeton
3:21.79
1
4
Webb
,
Walsh
,
Wallace
,
Dix
Maryland-Eastern
3:22.54
1
5
Shipp
,
Vaughan
,
Morse
,
Kingslow
Virginia Commonw
3:24.68
1
6
Relay Team
Penn
3:26.09
2
7
Bailey
,
Jackson
,
Hartman
,
Harvey
VMI
3:28.29
2
8
Hedin
,
Montgome
,
Kuruc
,
Clayton
Temple
3:31.26
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vena, Nick
Virginia
19.27m
(63'2.5)
1
2
Brenza, Jacob
Penn
16.08m
(52'9)
1
3
Coles, Ryan
Virginia Commonw
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
4
Ruffin, Brandon
Virginia Commonw
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
5
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
15.50m
(50'10)
1
6
Rushton, Scott
Princeton
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
7
Thomason, Luke
Unattached
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
8
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
9
Belt, Eric
Mt St. Mary's
12.88m
(42'3)
1
10
Coulson, Alan
Mt St. Mary's
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
11
Maccie, Ryan
Temple
12.63m
(41'5)
1
12
Littlepage, Brian
Temple
12.60m
(41'4)
1
12
Nguyen, Kirk
George Mason
12.60m
(41'4)
1
14
FitzSimons, Thomas
Mt St. Mary's
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
15
Zhou, Chris
Temple
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
16
Foley, Michael
George Mason
11.61m
(38'1)
1
17
Dwyer, Mike
Mt St. Mary's
11.23m
(36'10)
1
18
Cheek, Kaseem
Temple
11.13m
(36'6)
1
19
Locke, Austin
Richmond
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
20
Fourney, Jonathan
Howard CC
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
21
Louis, Josue
Skeeter Jackson
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
22
Gillis, D'Andre
Essex County
8.92m
(29'3)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruffin, Brandon
Virginia Commonw
50.15m
(164'6.25)
1
2
Afriyie, Frank
Virginia Commonw
49.34m
(161'10.5)
1
3
Cole, Pat
Maryland
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
4
Simon, Dillon
Maryland-Eastern
46.66m
(153'1)
1
5
Vena, Nick
Virginia
46.00m
(150'11)
1
6
Littlepage, Brian
Temple
45.74m
(150'0.75)
1
7
Coles, Ryan
Virginia Commonw
44.82m
(147'0.5)
1
8
Brenza, Jacob
Penn
44.48m
(145'11)
1
9
Nguyen, Kirk
George Mason
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
10
Coulson, Alan
Mt St. Mary's
41.55m
(136'3.75)
1
11
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
41.03m
(134'7.25)
1
12
Marcucci, Tom
Virginia
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
13
Thomason, Luke
Unattached
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
14
Erbaugh, Kyle
Bridgewater (VA)
38.72m
(127'0.25)
1
15
Usman, Shaz
George Mason
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
16
Chandler, George
Maryland-Eastern
37.34m
(122'6)
1
17
Zhou, Chris
Temple
37.30m
(122'4.5)
1
18
Maccie, Ryan
Temple
37.21m
(122'0.75)
1
19
Belt, Eric
Mt St. Mary's
36.80m
(120'8.75)
1
20
Osorio, Gustavo
George Mason
35.49m
(116'5)
1
21
FitzSimons, Thomas
Mt St. Mary's
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
22
Nickas, Timothy
Mt St. Mary's
32.64m
(107'1)
1
23
Murphy, Quincy
VMI
32.51m
(106'7.75)
1
24
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
25
Crawford, Kenzell
George Mason
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
--
Foley, Michael
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Jon
Mt St. Mary's
59.88m
(196'5.25)
1
2
Wellington, Jason
George Mason
57.36m
(188'2.25)
1
3
Ingram, Karl
Penn
55.73m
(182'10)
1
4
Wooten, Kenneth
Virginia Commonw
52.03m
(170'8.25)
1
5
Pelisek, Brad
Princeton
51.03m
(167'5)
1
6
Hill, Jon
Maryland
49.44m
(162'2.25)
1
7
FitzSimons, Thomas
Mt St. Mary's
49.16m
(161'3.25)
1
8
Nickas, Timothy
Mt St. Mary's
48.98m
(160'8.25)
1
9
Livesey, Sean
Richmond
46.74m
(153'4)
1
10
Fourney, Jonathan
Howard CC
46.16m
(151'5.25)
1
11
Erbaugh, Kyle
Bridgewater (VA)
45.33m
(148'8.5)
1
12
Barbato, Joseph
Mt St. Mary's
45.26m
(148'5.75)
1
13
Crimmins, William
George Mason
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
14
Tosto, Dillon
Temple
40.93m
(134'3.25)
1
15
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
39.73m
(130'4)
1
16
MacArthur, Joshua
VMI
39.69m
(130'2.5)
1
17
Bailey, Jordan
VMI
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
--
Stone, Jackson
William & Mary
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Osorio, Gustavo
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sheldon, Richard
Princeton
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chiariello, Vincen
Virginia
60.73m
(199'2.75)
1
10
2
Afriyie, Frank
Virginia Commonw
48.89m
(160'4.75)
1
6
3
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
47.04m
(154'3.75)
1
5
4
Littlepage, Brian
Temple
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
4
5
Parkhurst, Kevin
Virginia Commonw
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
3
6
Wellington, Jason
George Mason
44.93m
(147'4.75)
1
8
7
Foley, Michael
George Mason
43.73m
(143'5.5)
1
2
8
Fernandez, Jon
Mt St. Mary's
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
1
9
Usman, Shaz
George Mason
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
10
Brenza, Jacob
Penn
39.27m
(128'10)
1
11
Dwyer, Mike
Mt St. Mary's
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
12
Ruffin, Brandon
Virginia Commonw
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
13
Renn, Matthew
William & Mary
33.42m
(109'7.75)
1
--
Nguyen, Kirk
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Crimmins, William
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Coles, Ryan
Virginia Commonw
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Fuson, Thomas
Virginia
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Rico
Maryland-Eastern
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Taylor, Hoova
Skeeter Jackson
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Wright, Zach
American
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Jarrett, Omar
Princeton
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Louis, Josue
Skeeter Jackson
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
McDuffie, Darryl
Temple
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Malloy, Tim
Temple
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
8
Nnamani, Ikechi
Penn
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Harriger, Nathan
Penn
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
10
Soerens, Stephen
Princeton
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Caporiccio, Kevin
Temple
1.88m
(6'2)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Handy, Lavell
George Mason
7.64m
(25'0.75)
+0.0
1
2
Baker-Johnson, Tra
George Mason
7.54m
(24'8.75)
+0.0
1
3
Boeni, Tim
Shore Athletic C
7.51m
(24'7.5)
+1.6
1
4
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
7.22m
(23'8.25)
+0.0
1
5
Wood, Antonio
VMI
6.96m
(22'10)
+0.0
1
6
Molidor, Shane
Princeton
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+0.0
1
7
Soerens, Stephen
Princeton
6.86m
(22'6)
+0.0
1
8
Gant, Nate
VMI
6.85m
(22'5.5)
+0.0
1
9
Louis, Josue
Skeeter Jackson
6.56m
(21'6.25)
+0.0
1
10
D'Ambrosio, Richar
Georgetown
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+1.1
1
11
Lawton, Michael
George Mason
6.44m
(21'1.5)
+1.7
1
12
Simpson, Darryl
Essex County
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+0.0
1
13
Pelisek, Brad
Princeton
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.4
1
14
Shipp, Andrew
Virginia Commonw
6.12m w
(20'0.75)
+3.1
1
15
Sheldon, Richard
Princeton
6.09m
(19'11.75)
-0.4
1
16
Whitlow, Gregory
Howard CC
6.07m w
(19'10.75)
+2.1
1
17
Vessels, Stefan
Bridgewater (VA)
6.06m w
(19'10.5)
+2.1
1
18
Hurd, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
5.96m w
(19'6.5)
+2.2
1
19
Wynn, Devin
Maryland-Eastern
5.88m
(19'3.5)
+1.7
1
20
Ellis, Lewis
Penn
5.86m
(19'2.5)
-1.1
1
21
Jett, Jordan
Penn
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+0.0
1
21
Corley, Terrell
Bridgewater (VA)
5.81m
(19'0.5)
-0.5
1
23
Dantzler, Anthony
Mt St. Mary's
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+1.1
1
24
Fourney, Jonathan
Howard CC
5.10m
(16'8.75)
+1.8
1
--
Huguley, Quinton
Mt St. Mary's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ruan, Denvil
Maryland-Eastern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Katz, Ben
William & Mary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carr, Efayomi
Penn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ibikunle, Semi
Penn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laine, Samyr
Skeeter Jackson
16.47m
(54'0.25)
+0.0
1
2
Wreh, Tuan
Unattached
15.88m
(52'1)
+0.0
1
3
Cain, Owen
Maryland-Eastern
15.57m
(51'0.75)
+0.0
1
4
Pickett, Gabriel
Temple
14.70m
(48'2.5)
+0.0
1
5
Carr, Efayomi
Penn
14.43m
(47'4)
+0.0
1
6
Ruan, Denvil
Maryland-Eastern
14.28m
(46'10)
+0.0
1
7
Stafford, Carlton
Temple
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+0.0
1
8
Holland, Derek
Temple
14.03m
(46'0.25)
+0.0
1
9
Aghayere, Eghosa
Georgetown
13.47m
(44'2.25)
+0.0
1
10
Jackson, Julian
VMI
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+0.0
1
11
Simpson, Darryl
Essex County
13.11m
(43'0)
+0.0
1
12
Vessels, Stefan
Bridgewater (VA)
12.89m
(42'3.25)
+0.0
1
--
Akinmoladun, Ayo
Georgetown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wynn, Devin
Maryland-Eastern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Derenthal, Frederi
VMI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sun, Wes
Unattached
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
2
Bragg, Adam
Princeton
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
2
Slovenski, David
Princeton
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
4
Hynes, Derek
Princeton
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
5
Coneway, David
Princeton
4.42m
(14'6)
1
5
Cassels, Devin
Richmond
4.42m
(14'6)
1
7
Lawson, Zachary
George Mason
4.27m
(14'0)
1
7
Trikakis, Josh
George Mason
4.27m
(14'0)
1
7
Wood, Antonio
VMI
4.27m
(14'0)
1
7
Hatheway, Matt
Virginia Commonw
4.27m
(14'0)
1
11
Hateley, Everett
Penn
4.12m
(13'6)
1
11
Connolly, Sean
VMI
4.12m
(13'6)
1
13
Nickas, Timothy
Mt St. Mary's
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
13
FitzSimons, Thomas
Mt St. Mary's
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
--
Rice, Scott
Mt St. Mary's
NH
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Lucas
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
--
Osorio, Gustavo
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danois, Johanna
Unattached
11.47
+0.4
1
2
Kimbers, Amanda
Georgetown
11.70
+0.4
1
3
Scott, Aneesha
George Mason
11.95
+0.4
1
4
Iheukwumere, Marve
Columbia
11.99
+0.4
1
5
James, Octavia
Unattached
12.05
+0.4
1
6
Kenneh, Isatta
Temple
12.15
+0.4
1
7
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
12.28
+0.4
1
8
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
12.37
+0.4
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danois, Johanna
Unattached
11.63
-0.7
1
2
Kimbers, Amanda
Georgetown
11.66
+0.1
2
3
James, Octavia
Unattached
11.99
+0.1
2
4
Iheukwumere, Marve
Columbia
12.04w
+2.4
3
5
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
12.10
+1.4
4
6
Kenneh, Isatta
Temple
12.11w
+2.4
3
7
Scott, Aneesha
George Mason
12.15
-0.7
1
8
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
12.25w
+2.4
3
9
Dorsey, Dia
Temple
12.32
+1.4
4
10
Fulgham, Sarah
Virginia Commonw
12.37w
+2.4
3
11
Butler, Andrea
Temple
12.39
+0.1
2
12
Benbow, Jasmine
Maryland-Eastern
12.41
+0.1
2
13
Hercules, Crystal
Temple
12.45w
+2.4
3
14
Gallas, Melina
Maryland-Eastern
12.47
+1.4
4
15
Raynor, Marshalee
Essex County
12.48
+0.1
2
15
Depass, Gennie
Temple
12.48
-0.7
1
17
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
12.50
+0.1
2
18
Parson, Taylor
Richmond
12.52
-0.7
1
19
Prempeh, Esther
Roanoke
12.72w
+2.4
3
20
Young, Amber
Richmond
12.86w
+2.4
3
21
Oxley, Grace
William & Mary
12.92
+1.4
4
22
Mejia, Jessica
Roanoke
13.12
-0.7
1
23
Johnston, Brenna
James Madison
13.21
+0.1
2
24
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
13.25
+0.1
2
25
Moore, Latasha
Maryland-Eastern
13.63
+1.4
4
25
Hoover, Madison
Howard CC
13.63w
+2.4
3
27
Ross, Alicia
Essex County
13.67
-0.7
1
28
Chapman, Fonteyn
Howard CC
14.83
+1.4
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danois, Johanna
Unattached
23.16
-0.9
1
2
Guion-Firmin, Leno
Maryland-Eastern
23.51
-0.9
1
3
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
24.44
-0.2
2
4
Iheukwumere, Marve
Columbia
24.61
-0.9
1
5
Jemmott, Katea
George Mason
24.73
-0.2
2
6
Kenneh, Isatta
Temple
24.77
-0.9
1
7
Bell, Yamira
Columbia
24.85
-0.9
1
8
Benbow, Jasmine
Maryland-Eastern
24.95
-0.2
2
9
Barron, Daianna
George Mason
24.96
-0.2
2
10
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
24.97
+1.1
3
11
Wade, Jennell
Maryland-Eastern
24.98
+1.1
3
12
Gallas, Melina
Maryland-Eastern
25.22
-0.9
1
13
Dorsey, Dia
Temple
25.24
-0.2
2
14
Denger, Amanda
George Mason
25.33
+1.1
3
15
Depass, Gennie
Temple
25.34
-0.2
2
16
LaRoche, Kiersten
Temple
25.39w
+3.4
4
17
Timberlake, Sherri
Virginia Commonw
25.43
+1.1
3
18
Raynor, Marshalee
Essex County
25.48w
+3.4
4
19
Hercules, Crystal
Temple
25.62w
+3.4
4
20
Murray, Bria
Georgetown
25.70
+1.1
3
21
Nelson, Rochelle
Essex County
25.72
+0.9
5
22
Butler, Andrea
Temple
25.84
-0.2
2
23
Parson, Taylor
Richmond
26.00
+1.1
3
24
McAlpine, Aubrie
James Madison
26.14
+1.1
3
25
Payne, Piarrah
Virginia Commonw
26.21
+0.9
5
26
Mejia, Jessica
Roanoke
26.64
+2.0
6
27
Alverez, Brianna
Temple
26.70w
+3.4
4
28
Bolden, Alexa
American
26.83
+0.9
5
29
Norton, Frances
Temple
26.98
+2.0
6
30
Greene, Kelsey
Mt St. Mary's
27.39
+0.9
5
31
Ross, Alicia
Essex County
27.45
+0.9
5
32
Hoover, Madison
Howard CC
27.47
+2.0
6
33
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
27.64
+2.0
6
34
Englese, Natalie
Georgetown
27.76w
+3.4
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guion-Firmin, Leno
Maryland-Eastern
52.92
1
2
Swindell, Tiara
QuickStars
54.38
1
3
Finley, London
Georgetown
55.28
1
4
Bell, Yamira
Columbia
56.22
1
5
Barron, Daianna
George Mason
56.35
1
6
Laureano, Stefanny
St Peter's
56.60
2
7
Stoudenmire, Tenil
Georgetown
56.80
1
8
Malcolm, Yanique
Essex County
56.88
1
9
Polk, Amethyst
Virginia Commonw
57.21
3
10
Green, Chela
Georgetown
57.67
2
11
Bethel, Kristin
George Mason
58.13
3
12
Wade, Jennell
Maryland-Eastern
58.19
2
13
Abrams, Kenesha
Maryland-Eastern
58.49
2
14
Nelson, Rochelle
Essex County
58.67
4
15
Gutierrez, Maggie
William & Mary
58.87
2
16
Flomo, Hope
Roanoke
59.09
4
17
White, Elizabeth-P
Temple
59.78
3
18
Lott, Jaquonna
James Madison
1:00.38
4
19
Englese, Natalie
Georgetown
1:00.71
2
20
Poore, Gabrielle
James Madison
1:01.24
5
21
Berg, Mary Beth
William & Mary
1:01.34
5
22
Williams, Alexis
Richmond
1:01.38
5
23
Katz, Sarah
William & Mary
1:01.40
3
24
Bolden, Alexa
American
1:01.72
3
25
Johnson, Jasmyne
Lynchburg
1:01.76
5
26
Golding, Shanel
Temple
1:01.83
4
27
Collier, Nyah
George Mason
1:02.04
5
28
Carelton, Chelsie
Temple
1:02.88
4
29
Payne, Piarrah
Virginia Commonw
1:04.17
4
30
Duvall, Toni
Roanoke
1:04.71
5
31
Ren, Clarissa
American
1:10.33
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anais, Cynthia
Maryland-Eastern
2:05.15
1
2
Infield, Maggie
NYAC
2:05.27
1
3
Tomlin, Renee
Nike
2:07.21
1
4
Rathbun, Madeline
Columbia
2:07.79
1
5
Cox, Chelsea
Georgetown
2:08.70
1
6
Reiner, Annie
James Madison
2:08.75
1
7
Bills, Trina
Columbia
2:10.43
1
8
McKenzie, Monique
George Mason
2:10.62
1
9
Borduin, Lauren
Georgetown
2:10.70
1
10
Hutchinson, Wendy
La Salle
2:11.00
1
11
Jones, Eunice
Maryland-Eastern
2:11.29
1
12
Selheimer, Heather
George Mason
2:11.35
1
13
Lopresti, Erin
James Madison
2:12.12
1
14
Ryan, Erin
Villanova
2:12.22
1
15
Browne, Shannon
Villanova
2:12.57
1
16
DeSouchet, Jennife
Columbia
2:12.60
1
17
Westbrook, Tiel
James Madison
2:14.37
1
18
Sevachko, Brittany
William & Mary
2:14.43
1
19
Moye, Jenna
VMI
2:15.85
1
20
Salley, Latitia
Maryland-Eastern
2:15.92
1
21
Ducados, Emilie
Maryland-Eastern
2:15.96
1
22
Mars, Annis
Maryland-Eastern
2:16.00
1
23
Langton, Kelsey
James Madison
2:16.19
1
24
Harvey, Alisa
Unattached
2:16.51
1
25
Mattingly, Avery
William & Mary
2:16.85
1
26
Clevinger, Taylor
Richmond
2:17.16
1
27
Long, Nikki
Boston Universit
2:18.08
1
28
Harding, Olivia
William & Mary
2:18.93
1
29
Pavone, Anna
Temple
2:20.63
1
30
Tice, Naomi
Lynchburg
2:21.52
1
31
Church, Michelle
VMI
2:22.20
1
32
Schubel, Leah
VMI
2:22.65
1
33
Dellehunt, Rachel
Roanoke
2:22.79
1
34
Dickinson, Hannah
VMI
2:22.84
1
35
Bethel, Kristin
George Mason
2:23.72
1
36
Clagett, Heather
William & Mary
2:24.41
1
37
Toussaint, Tineika
Essex County
2:24.65
1
38
Smith, Katarina
Essex County
2:25.65
1
39
Moss, Kimberly
George Mason
2:26.33
1
40
Brown, Kiersten
Temple
2:26.99
1
41
Eyman, Sarah
American
2:28.05
1
42
Keplinger, Morgan
Bridgewater (VA)
2:28.33
1
43
Mathis, Andrea
Temple
2:29.16
1
44
Brooks, Jennifer
Virginia Commonw
2:30.82
1
45
Wheaton, Taylor
George Mason
2:31.70
1
46
Burnside, Deshana
Essex County
2:38.15
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harman, Katie
James Madison
4:22.75
1
2
Chambers, Madeline
Georgetown
4:23.37
1
3
McDonald, Darcy
William & Mary
4:23.53
1
4
Adler, Monica
Boston Universit
4:23.86
1
5
Neczypor, Hannah
Georgetown
4:24.42
1
6
Gillingham, Erin
Columbia
4:24.65
1
7
Maag, Annamarie
Georgetown
4:24.77
1
8
Carey, Anne
Columbia
4:26.19
1
9
Chapman, Courtney
Villanova
4:26.30
1
10
Buck, Clare
Columbia
4:26.65
1
11
Smith, Kelsey
Georgetown
4:28.83
1
12
Wentz, Jacqui
Unattached
4:29.88
1
13
Storbeck, Caitlin
La Salle
4:30.86
1
14
Anderson, Mallory
Columbia
4:31.89
1
15
Hogan, Callie
Villanova
4:34.93
1
16
Davies, Kathleen
Boston Universit
4:36.98
1
17
Walters, Nicole
Virginia Commonw
4:37.06
1
18
Ma, Nao
George Mason
4:37.77
1
19
Landry, Kristen
James Madison
4:39.85
1
20
Dinning, Emily
VMI
4:40.14
1
21
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
4:41.14
1
22
Mills, Olivia
Bridgewater (VA)
4:41.79
1
23
Walsh, Kristen
Georgetown
4:42.13
1
24
Schick, Clarissa
William & Mary
4:43.08
1
25
Davidner, Jenna
Georgetown
4:43.15
1
26
Beichner, Heather
William & Mary
4:44.66
1
27
Nobles, Stacey
James Madison
4:45.73
1
28
Smith, Colleen
Mt St. Mary's
4:50.00
1
29
Geraghty, Erin
Virginia Commonw
4:50.62
1
30
Pavone, Anna
Temple
4:51.48
1
31
Rutter, Sarah
Temple
4:57.13
1
32
Foster, Emily
George Washingto
4:59.17
1
33
Eaves, Niema
Virginia Commonw
5:05.97
1
34
Ferrance, Jacki
James Madison
5:06.09
1
35
Wolff, Rachael
American
5:12.83
1
36
Thomas, Tiffany
Essex County
5:16.75
1
37
Salih, Samiyah
Essex County
5:17.31
1
38
Brown, Kiersten
Temple
5:21.27
1
39
Broadbent, Kelly
Temple
5:31.13
1
40
Mathis, Andrea
Temple
5:31.95
1
41
Finn, Karrie
Temple
5:34.01
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prentice, Jill
Unattached
17:24.79
1
2
Gorman, Katie
James Madison
17:30.50
1
3
Zozos, Jessica
James Madison
17:52.53
1
4
Henningson, Roxann
Unattached
17:56.52
1
5
Hagen, Rachel
James Madison
18:20.66
1
6
Doyle, McKenzie
Mt St. Mary's
18:24.09
1
7
Payne, Carolyn
James Madison
18:29.26
1
8
Schott, Megan
Mt St. Mary's
18:31.14
1
9
Dorantes, Stephani
Temple
18:31.77
1
10
Pulley, Catherine
George Mason
18:38.74
1
11
Price, Morgan
James Madison
18:40.89
1
12
Castro, Sandy
George Mason
18:58.74
1
13
Luker, Katie
George Washingto
19:28.56
1
14
Halvorson, Erica
George Washingto
19:31.91
1
15
MacFarlane, Deirdr
Temple
19:33.49
1
16
Stone, Caroline
Virginia Commonw
20:42.11
1
17
Shepard, Samantha
Temple
20:57.93
1
18
Berman, Jennifer
Temple
20:58.75
1
19
Stansbury, Amy
Temple
21:27.70
1
20
Frank, Katherine
Temple
21:40.67
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinsella, Megan
Mt St. Mary's
11:09.23
1
2
Stapleton, Alli
Richmond
11:23.95
1
3
Savarese, Michelle
James Madison
11:38.37
1
4
Goldsworthy, Taylo
Temple
11:41.44
1
5
Givens, Lauren
George Mason
11:48.98
1
6
DelaCruz, Heather
Virginia Commonw
12:08.90
1
7
Jiraskova, Hana
Maryland-Eastern
12:17.72
1
8
Rzegocki, Mary
Howard CC
12:23.75
1
9
Underwood, Maggie
George Mason
12:52.93
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Octavia
Unattached
13.69
+1.3
1
2
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
13.86
+1.3
1
3
Cincinatis, Lucie
Columbia
14.26
+1.3
1
4
Denger, Amanda
George Mason
14.48
+1.3
1
5
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
14.52
+1.3
1
6
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
14.69
+1.3
1
--
Caldwell, Kyra
Columbia
DNF
+1.3
1
--
Robinson, Jasmine
George Mason
DNF
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Octavia
Unattached
14.04
-0.1
1
2
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
14.17
-0.1
1
3
Cincinatis, Lucie
Columbia
14.29
-0.1
2
4
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
14.42w
+3.0
3
5
Robinson, Jasmine
George Mason
14.73
-0.1
1
6
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
14.74w
+3.0
3
7
Caldwell, Kyra
Columbia
14.83
-0.1
2
8
Denger, Amanda
George Mason
14.94w
+3.0
3
9
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
15.05
-0.1
2
10
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
15.14w
+3.0
3
11
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
15.21
-0.1
2
12
Witt, Sarah
Roanoke
15.24
-0.1
2
13
Montague, Rachel
Virginia Commonw
15.29
-0.1
1
14
Cornett, Brittany
Roanoke
15.58w
+3.0
3
15
Bentzel, Maxine
Temple
15.64
-0.1
1
16
Murray, Bria
Georgetown
15.90
-0.1
1
17
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
15.97w
+3.0
3
18
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
16.08
-0.1
2
19
Alverez, Brianna
Temple
16.43w
+3.0
3
20
Zaremba, Kiah
William & Mary
16.49
-0.1
1
21
Tolley, Meagan
Roanoke
17.67
-0.1
1
22
LaRoche, Kiersten
Temple
20.76
-0.1
2
--
Jemmott, Katea
George Mason
DNF
-0.1
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potrzuski, Shona
St Peter's
1:00.11
1
2
Wheaton, Taylor
George Mason
1:01.12
1
3
Cowart, Assata
Unattached
1:02.10
1
4
Rodriguez, Susan
Columbia
1:03.91
2
5
Alexander, Julie
Columbia
1:04.11
2
6
Collins, Krystle
Unattached
1:05.13
3
7
Young, Amber
Richmond
1:05.30
2
8
McSurdy, Kaitlyn
Temple
1:05.56
3
9
Montague, Rachel
Virginia Commonw
1:05.75
2
10
Biagi, Brittany
William & Mary
1:06.56
3
11
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
1:06.80
2
12
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
1:08.97
3
13
Vanagas, Nicole
Mt St. Mary's
1:09.24
3
14
Parker, Erin
Bridgewater (VA)
1:15.93
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stroman
,
Porter
,
Finney
,
Hayes
Virginia Commonw
45.98
1
2
Finley
,
Green
,
Kimbers
,
Stoudenm
Georgetown
46.09
1
3
Timberla
,
Grasty
,
Ogwu
,
Fulgham
Virginia Commonw
47.66
1
4
Prempeh
,
Flomo
,
Mejia
,
Tolley
Roanoke
50.65
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finley
,
Cox
,
Kimbers
,
Stoudenm
Georgetown
3:40.34
1
2
Ducados
,
Guion-Fi
,
Mars
,
Anais
Maryland-Eastern
3:40.52
1
3
Timberla
,
Grasty
,
Polk
,
Ogwu
Virginia Commonw
3:53.74
1
4
Relay Team
Maryland-Eastern
3:54.78
1
5
Berg
,
Biagi
,
Katz
,
Gutierre
William & Mary
4:01.17
2
6
Young
,
Hart
,
Fajuyigb
,
Parson
Richmond
4:04.16
2
7
Golding
,
White
,
McSurdy
,
Carelton
Temple
4:05.49
2
--
Relay Team
Georgetown
DNF
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Vanessa
Maryland-Eastern
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
2
Williams, Jaleesa
Virginia Commonw
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
3
Owens, Alanna
Temple
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
4
Britton, Margo
Temple
13.31m
(43'8)
1
5
Reives, Renee
VMI
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
6
Cox, Imani
Maryland-Eastern
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
7
Williams, Jessica
Virginia Commonw
12.60m
(41'4)
1
8
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
9
Ostasewski, Morgan
Mt St. Mary's
12.17m
(39'11)
1
10
Bransky, Elizabeth
Roanoke
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
11
Boyd, Tia
George Mason
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
12
Donahue, Alexandri
Mt St. Mary's
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
13
McCrowey, Alisha
Roanoke
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
14
Abercrumbie, Jenni
Temple
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
15
Young, Shawnata
Maryland-Eastern
11.00m
(36'1)
1
16
Denger, Amanda
George Mason
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
17
Pinnock, Francine
Mt St. Mary's
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
18
Newman, Kaylin
George Mason
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
19
Garry, Jessica
Howard CC
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
20
LaRoche, Kiersten
Temple
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
21
Hale, Haley
George Mason
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
22
Alverez, Brianna
Temple
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
23
Meloro, Bridgette
Mt St. Mary's
7.29m
(23'11)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Margo
Temple
47.81m
(156'10.25)
1
2
Wykoff, Erin
Virginia
47.59m
(156'1.5)
1
3
Williams, Jaleesa
Virginia Commonw
46.67m
(153'1.25)
1
4
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
45.24m
(148'5)
1
5
Anyaugo, Julia
Virginia Commonw
43.00m
(141'0.75)
1
6
Henry, Vanessa
Maryland-Eastern
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
7
Lemon, Mary Grace
VMI
40.51m
(132'10.75)
1
8
Cox, Imani
Maryland-Eastern
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
9
Williams, Jessica
Virginia Commonw
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
10
Ostasewski, Morgan
Mt St. Mary's
39.15m
(128'5.25)
1
11
Pierce, Margaret
Mt St. Mary's
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
12
Owens, Alanna
Temple
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
13
Boyd, Tia
George Mason
34.91m
(114'6.25)
1
14
Mosley, Samantha
Virginia Commonw
34.88m
(114'5)
1
15
Donahue, Alexandri
Mt St. Mary's
34.48m
(113'1.25)
1
16
Georgiou, Alexandr
Maryland
34.23m
(112'3.5)
1
17
Reives, Renee
VMI
32.89m
(107'10.75)
1
18
Oare, Meredith
George Mason
32.49m
(106'7)
1
19
Newman, Kaylin
George Mason
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
20
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
29.74m
(97'6.75)
1
21
Young, Shawnata
Maryland-Eastern
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
22
Garry, Jessica
Howard CC
26.05m
(85'5.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reese, Kelsey
George Mason
47.02m
(154'3)
1
2
Karin, Abbey
Virginia
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
3
Juhring, Heather
Mt St. Mary's
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
4
Overall, Melanie
Richmond
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
5
Georgiou, Alexandr
Maryland
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
6
Sing, Rachel
VMI
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
7
Gellert, Anna Rose
William & Mary
32.74m
(107'4.75)
1
8
Clements, Logan
Virginia
32.45m
(106'5.5)
1
9
Trantham, Kayla
William & Mary
30.92m
(101'5.25)
1
10
Hill, Ashley
VMI
28.09m
(92'1.75)
1
11
Abercrumbie, Jenni
Temple
26.71m
(87'7.5)
1
12
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
13
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Nicky
Unattached
56.48m
(185'3.5)
1
2
McGovern, Meaghan
Richmond
55.70m
(182'8.75)
1
3
Laffan, Maureen
Virginia
54.23m
(177'11)
1
4
Wykoff, Erin
Virginia
53.45m
(175'4.25)
1
5
Echard, Jessie
Maryland
51.70m
(169'7.25)
1
6
Midles, Madeleine
Mt St. Mary's
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
7
Heath, Lauren
St Peter's
48.67m
(159'8)
1
8
Williams, Jaleesa
Virginia Commonw
48.26m
(158'4)
1
9
Lemon, Mary Grace
VMI
47.42m
(155'6.75)
1
10
Clements, Logan
Virginia
44.96m
(147'6)
1
11
May, Adrena
James Madison
44.03m
(144'5.25)
1
12
Oare, Meredith
George Mason
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
13
Pierce, Margaret
Mt St. Mary's
43.00m
(141'0.75)
1
14
Owens, Alanna
Temple
42.95m
(140'10.75)
1
15
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
42.45m
(139'3.25)
1
16
Weston, Brittany
Temple
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
17
Essimi-Menye, Made
Virginia Commonw
40.27m
(132'1.25)
1
18
Boyd, Tia
George Mason
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
19
McCrowey, Alisha
Roanoke
39.85m
(130'8.75)
1
20
Bransky, Elizabeth
Roanoke
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
21
Challis, Erin
William & Mary
37.64m
(123'5.75)
1
22
Donahue, Alexandri
Mt St. Mary's
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
23
Newman, Kaylin
George Mason
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
24
Hale, Haley
George Mason
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
25
Hastings, Alex
VMI
34.55m
(113'4)
1
26
Williams, Jessica
Virginia Commonw
34.50m
(113'2.25)
1
--
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Preston, Brandy
Virginia Commonw
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Graham, Dominique
George Mason
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Glenn, Shanita
Virginia Commonw
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Jochem, Sarah
James Madison
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
6
Meloro, Bridgette
Mt St. Mary's
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Simpson, Megan
Virginia Commonw
NH
(--)
1
--
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lipkins, Chantel
Mt St. Mary's
5.82m w
(19'1)
+3.2
1
2
Ofoche, Uju
Columbia
5.75m w
(18'10.25)
+2.4
1
3
LaRoche, Kiersten
Temple
5.67m
(18'7)
+1.9
1
4
Williams, Geranda
Maryland-Eastern
5.61m
(18'4.75)
+1.2
1
5
Robinson, Teika
Mt St. Mary's
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+0.9
1
6
Eke, Nadia
Columbia
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+0.9
1
7
Privette, Lauren
James Madison
5.26m w
(17'3)
+4.4
1
8
Fulgham, Sarah
Virginia Commonw
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Jenkins, Karissa
Richmond
5.03m
(16'6)
-1.1
1
9
Murray, Bria
Georgetown
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.5
1
11
Caporelli, Amanda
Richmond
4.83m
(15'10)
+1.3
1
12
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+1.1
1
--
Bresnahan, Lynnie
William & Mary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jemmott, Katea
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norton, Frances
Temple
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Ayanna
Skeeter Jackson
13.90m
(45'7)
+0.6
1
2
Hurd, Tiombe
Unattached
13.24m
(43'5.25)
+0.9
1
3
Eke, Nadia
Columbia
12.71m
(41'8.25)
+0.6
1
4
Williams, Geranda
Maryland-Eastern
12.69m
(41'7.5)
+0.4
1
5
Okeke, Queen
Columbia
12.32m
(40'5)
+0.0
1
6
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
11.99m
(39'4)
-0.4
1
7
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
11.41m
(37'5)
+0.0
1
8
McAvoy, Jennifer
Virginia Commonw
11.34m
(37'2.25)
+0.3
1
9
Oxley, Grace
William & Mary
11.30m
(37'0.75)
+0.9
1
10
Robinson, Teika
Mt St. Mary's
11.12m
(36'5.75)
+1.0
1
11
Bresnahan, Lynnie
William & Mary
10.97m
(35'11.75)
+1.5
1
12
Alverez, Brianna
Temple
10.16m
(33'4)
+1.9
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Mandissa
George Mason
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
1
Keppler, Janice
William & Mary
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
3
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Ullom, Nina
William & Mary
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Newing, Stephanie
Virginia Commonw
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
Dutton, Justine
Virginia Commonw
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Collins, Kate
VMI
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Gibson, Grace
Richmond
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
9
Shepherd, Summer
George Mason
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
10
Kaiser, Megann
George Mason
3.15m
(10'4)
1
11
Harding, Nicole
VMI
3.00m
(9'10)
1
11
Grupp, Kelsey
Virginia Commonw
3.00m
(9'10)
1
11
Louden, Riley
Virginia Commonw
3.00m
(9'10)
1
--
Eberly, Caitlin
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
--
Huber, Jessica
Mt St. Mary's
NH
(--)
1
--
Parker, Erin
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
--
Wortham, Carrie
VMI
NH
(--)
1
--
Poserina, Sarah
Temple
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#george-mason-invite
More news
2012 Results - Colonial Relays
754 shares:
George Mason Spring Invitational
,
Allstars
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Boston University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boston, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for James Madison University Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrisonburg, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
24
26
2014
23
62
2013
15
106
2012
21
59
2011
1
6
2010
3
2009
2
1
2006
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#george-mason-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!